Best Engineering Management Schools Near De Pere, WI (2026)

De Pere, Wisconsin has 3 accredited schools offering engineering management programs, with tuition ranging from $4,844 to $17,359 per year for indexed programs. De Pere has a population of about 25,368. Median household income is $80,550 (Census ACS 2023, 5-year). About 36.5% of adults 25+ hold a bachelor’s degree or higher. In the Green Bay, WI metro area, the top-earning engineering management-related role is Computer and Information Systems Managers at a median $148,760 annually (BLS OEWS, May 2025).


Closest Engineering Management Schools to De Pere

The accredited institutions listed below are the closest in our directory that offer engineering management programs near De Pere, ranked by BOC Score and straight-line distance from De Pere city center. The list is rebuilt from federal IPEDS data on every site update.

How We Rank Schools

Every school list on this site is ordered by the BOC Score, computed from the most recent school-level data published by the U.S. Department of Education (College Scorecard and IPEDS). To qualify, a school must be currently operating and accredited by an agency recognized by the U.S. Department of Education. Each eligible school is then scored on five measures, percentile-ranked against schools at the same credential level:

  • Graduation rate 30%
  • Median earnings, 10 years after entry 25%
  • Average net price (lower is better) 20%
  • Retention rate 15%
  • Fully online availability 10%

Schools without enough outcome data appear after ranked schools, without a score. On this page, schools are ordered by distance from De Pere. Advertising never affects these rankings. Read the full methodology.

Ranked by BOC Score — U.S. Dept. of Education outcome data. Advertising never affects rankings.

Sort:
#1

Lakeshore Technical College

Cleveland, WI 38.5 miles from De Pere
  • 2 year
  • Offers a fully online program
  • Accredited
63.9 BOC Score
Graduation rate 46%
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry $47,113
Avg net price $9,653/yr
Tuition
In‑state$4,844
Out‑of‑state$7,087
Contact
Key stats
  • Programs offered: 63

Source:Accreditor: Higher Learning CommissionIPEDSCollege Scorecard

#2

Mid-State Technical College

Wisconsin Rapids, WI 84.2 miles from De Pere
  • 2 year
  • Offers a fully online program
  • Accredited
56.9 BOC Score
Graduation rate 53%
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry $42,253
Avg net price $10,873/yr
Tuition
In‑state$5,002
Out‑of‑state$7,171
Contact
Key stats
  • Programs offered: 64

Source:Accreditor: Higher Learning CommissionIPEDSCollege Scorecard

Sponsored Ad
#3

Milwaukee Area Technical College

Milwaukee, WI 96.2 miles from De Pere
  • 2 year
  • Offers a fully online program
  • Accredited
52.5 BOC Score
Graduation rate 25%
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry $41,113
Avg net price $9,112/yr
Tuition
In‑state$5,184
Out‑of‑state$7,427
Contact
Key stats
  • Programs offered: 121

Source:Accreditor: Higher Learning CommissionIPEDSCollege Scorecard

#4

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Madison, WI 114.7 miles from De Pere
  • 4 year
  • Offers a fully online program
86.9 BOC Score
Graduation rate 89%
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry $73,792
Avg net price $17,354/yr
TuitionContact school for pricing
Contact
Key stats
  • Retention rate: 95%
  • Programs offered: 246

Source:IPEDSCollege Scorecard

Sponsored Ad
#5

University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Platteville, WI 168.1 miles from De Pere
  • 4 year
  • Offers a fully online program
68.8 BOC Score
Graduation rate 63%
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry $61,760
Avg net price $16,032/yr
TuitionContact school for pricing
Contact
Key stats
  • Retention rate: 80%
  • Programs offered: 65

Source:IPEDSCollege Scorecard

Source: IPEDS / College Scorecard (2023 cohort). Browse all Wisconsin schools on the Wisconsin engineering management page.


Engineering Management Wages Near De Pere

De Pere is part of the Green Bay, WI metro area (BLS area code 24580). Where MSA-level wages are published, the table below shows MSA medians; otherwise it falls back to Wisconsin statewide.

Occupation Median Wage Source COL-Adjusted (US=100)
Architectural and Engineering Managers $133,410 Green Bay, WI $143,298
Industrial Engineers $93,950 Green Bay, WI $100,913
Project Management Specialists $89,210 Green Bay, WI $95,822
Industrial Production Managers $123,240 Green Bay, WI $132,374
General and Operations Managers $112,500 Green Bay, WI $120,838
Engineers, All Other $110,360 WI statewide $118,539
Management Analysts $99,170 Green Bay, WI $106,520
Computer and Information Systems Managers $148,760 Green Bay, WI $159,785

Source: BLS, May 2025 Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics. The U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics publishes wage data at the metro (MSA) and state level – not by individual city.


De Pere at a Glance

Metric Value Source
Population 25,368 Census ACS 2023 5-yr (B01003)
Median household income $80,550 Census ACS 2023 5-yr (B19013)
Adults 25+ with bachelor’s+ 36.5% Census ACS 2023 5-yr (B15003)
Regional Price Parity (US=100) 93.1 (below U.S. average) BEA RPP 2024

Other De Pere-Area Cities With Engineering Management Programs


Frequently Asked Questions

How many accredited engineering management schools are near De Pere, WI?

Our directory has 3 accredited schools offering engineering management programs near De Pere. The closest is Lakeshore Technical College in Cleveland, WI (38.5 miles), and the farthest of the schools shown is Milwaukee Area Technical College (96.2 miles). 3 of the highlighted schools are flagged as offering distance education.

What are the highest-paying engineering management roles near De Pere?

Based on BLS OEWS May 2025 wage data, the top-paying engineering management-related roles near De Pere are: Computer and Information Systems Managers ($148,760), Architectural and Engineering Managers ($133,410), Industrial Production Managers ($123,240). These reflect MSA-level medians where published, with Wisconsin statewide fallback for occupations not reported at the metro level.

Should I look at programs in Green Bay instead of De Pere?

Green Bay, WI is 7.3 miles from De Pere and has its own set of local engineering management programs – see the city’s page. For online programs, distance matters less; for hybrid or in-person formats, comparing both can help.

Is De Pere an affordable place to study engineering management?

De Pere’s median household income of $80,550 (Census ACS 2023) is one input. Online programs let students stay in De Pere while attending lower-cost out-of-state schools, and Wisconsin public universities often offer reduced in-state online tuition.

How do I verify a program is accredited?

Confirm institutional accreditation via the U.S. Department of Education database (U.S. Dept. of Education database), and check for any program-specific accreditation listed by the school.


Learn More About Engineering Management Programs

Other Programs Available in De Pere

Compare every accredited online degree program with city-level data for De Pere:

Data verified: September 5, 2026. Salary, employment, and tuition figures on this page are sourced from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics (OEWS May 2025; Employment Projections 2024–2034) and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2023 cohort). The source agency and data year are cited inline with every statistic.